Statistics on protein trees

The protein tree pipeline is described at the following page.

This page provides a summary of the Ensembl phylogenetic analysis of protein families. The following views are available:

Overall Summary

Legend
Internal nodes (ancestral taxa) Node types Speciations Duplications Dubious nodes
Leaves (extant species) Gene tree coverage Genes in multi-species trees Genes in single-species trees Orphaned genes
Gene QC Validated genes Short genes Long genes Split genes
----
Drechslerella stenobrocha 248
--------------------------------
-
Arthrobotrys oligospora ATCC 24927
-------
Dactylellina haptotyla CBS 200.50
-------
Tuber magnatum
--------------------------------
-
Tuber borchii
-------
Tuber melanosporum Mel28
-------
Talaromyces stipitatus ATCC 10500
-------
Talaromyces islandicus
-------
-
Talaromyces atroroseus
-------
----
Talaromyces marneffei ATCC 18224
-------------
Talaromyces cellulolyticus
--------------
Rasamsonia emersonii CBS 393.64
----------
Penicillium camemberti FM 013
----------
-
Penicillium brasilianum Pbras_Allpaths-LG
-------------
Penicillium antarcticum
-------------
Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4 ASM1142v1
-------------
Aspergillus niger ASM285v2
-------
-------
Aspergillus clavatus NRRL 1
----------
-
-
Aspergillus terreus NIH2624
----------------
Aspergillus fischeri NRRL 181
----------------
Aspergillus oryzae RIB40
----------------
Aspergillus fumigatus
----------------
Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357
-----------------
Penicilliopsis zonata CBS 506.65
------------------
Elaphomyces granulatus
------------------
Byssochlamys spectabilis No. 5
----------
-
Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01
----------
----
Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18
-------
-------
-
Coccidioides immitis H538.4
----------------
Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira
----------------
Trichophyton equinum CBS 127.97
----------------
Trichophyton soudanense CBS 452.61
----------------
Trichophyton interdigitale MR816
----------------
Trichophyton benhamiae CBS 112371
----------------
-
Trichophyton mentagrophytes
-------------------
Trichophyton violaceum
-------------------
Trichophyton verrucosum HKI 0517
-------------
----
Trichophyton tonsurans CBS 112818
-------------------
Trichophyton rubrum CBS 118892
----------
--------
Nannizzia gypsea CBS 118893
-----------------
Microsporum canis CBS 113480
-------------
Blastomyces percursus
-------------
-
Blastomyces dermatitidis ER-3
----------------
Blastomyces gilchristii SLH14081
----------------
Emmonsia sp. CAC-2015a
-------------
-
Blastomyces silveriae
----------
----
Emmonsia crescens UAMH 3008
-----------------
Histoplasma capsulatum NAm1
-----------------
Polytolypa hystricis UAMH7299
-----------------
Emergomyces pasteurianus Ep9510
---------------
-----------
Helicocarpus griseus UAMH5409
---------------------
Ascosphaera apis ARSEF 7405
---------------------
Uncinocarpus reesii 1704
-------------
-
Phialophora americana
----------------
Phialophora attae
-------------
-
Capronia epimyces CBS 606.96
----------------
Capronia coronata CBS 617.96
----------------
Fonsecaea monophora
----------------
Fonsecaea erecta
-------------
-
Fonsecaea multimorphosa CBS 102226
----------------
Fonsecaea nubica
----------------
Fonsecaea pedrosoi CBS 271.37
----------------
Cladophialophora bantiana CBS 173.52
-------------
----
Cladophialophora immunda
----------------
-
Cladophialophora psammophila CBS 110553
-------------------
Cladophialophora yegresii CBS 114405
-------------------
Cladophialophora carrionii
-------------------
Exophiala aquamarina CBS 119918
-------------------
Exophiala spinifera
-------------
-------
Exophiala dermatitidis NIH/UT8656
-------------------
-
Exophiala xenobiotica
----
-------------------
Exophiala sideris
-------------------------
Exophiala mesophila
-------------
----------
Exophiala oligosperma
-----------------------
Rhinocladiella mackenziei CBS 650.93
------------------------
Cyphellophora europaea CBS 101466
-------------------------
Phaeomoniella chlamydospora
-------------------------
Endocarpon pusillum Z07020
-------------
-
Thielaviopsis punctulata
---------------------
----
Ceratocystis platani
----------------
-
Scedosporium apiospermum
----------------
Lomentospora prolificans
----------------
-
Verticillium longisporum vl2.denovo.v1
---------------------
----
Verticillium dahliae VdLs.17
-------------------
Colletotrichum graminicola M1.001
----------------
-
Colletotrichum higginsianum
----------------
Colletotrichum orbiculare MAFF 240422
----------------
Colletotrichum fructicola Nara gc5
------------------------
-
Ustilaginoidea virens Assembly_for_version_1_of_the_Villosiclava_virens_genome
-------------------
Acremonium chrysogenum ATCC 11550
-------------------
Trichoderma gamsii
-------------------
Trichoderma guizhouense
-------------------
Trichoderma parareesei
-------------------
Trichoderma virens Gv29-8
-------------
-------
-
Trichoderma longibrachiatum ATCC 18648
-------------------------
Trichoderma asperellum CBS 433.97
-------------------------
Trichoderma atroviride IMI 206040
-----------------------
----
Trichoderma citrinoviride
-------------------------
Trichoderma reesei QM6a
-------------------------
Trichoderma harzianum ASM98886v1
--------------------------
Escovopsis weberi
----------------------
Beauveria brongniartii RCEF 3172
----------------------
Cordyceps militaris CM01
----------------------
-
Cordyceps sp. RAO-2017
-----------------------
----
Cordyceps confragosa RCEF 1005
-------------------------
Cordyceps fumosorosea ARSEF 2679
--------------------------
Beauveria bassiana ASM168263v1
---------------------------
-
Stachybotrys chartarum IBT 40288
----------------------
Stachybotrys chlorohalonata IBT 40285
----------------
----
-
Fusarium fujikuroi EF1
----------------------
Fusarium verticillioides 7600
----------------------
Fusarium graminearum CS3005v1
-------------------
-
-
Fusarium pseudograminearum CS3096
-------------------------
Fusarium culmorum CS7071
----------------
--------
[Nectria] haematococca mpVI 77-13-4
--------------------------
Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287 FO2
---------------------------
Neonectria ditissima
-------------------
-
Ophiocordyceps camponoti-rufipedis
----------------------
Ophiocordyceps australis OphauG2
----------------------
Tolypocladium capitatum
--------------------
-
-
Tolypocladium paradoxum
----------------------
Tolypocladium ophioglossoides CBS 100239
-----------------------
Drechmeria coniospora
-------------
-----------
Hirsutella minnesotensis 3608
--------------------------
Purpureocillium lilacinum ASM165320v1
----------------------
Metarhizium acridum CQMa 102
----------------------
Metarhizium album ARSEF 1941
----------------------
-
Metarhizium robertsii ARSEF 23
-------------------------
Metarhizium majus ARSEF 297
-------------------------
Metarhizium rileyi RCEF 4871
-----------------------
-----
Moelleriella libera RCEF 2490
-----------------------
Pochonia chlamydosporia 170
-----------------------
Torrubiella hemipterigena
-----------------------
Claviceps purpurea 20.1
-------------------
-
Hypoxylon sp. CI-4A
----------------------
Daldinia sp. EC12
-----------------------
Eutypa lata UCREL1
----------------------------
-----
Pestalotiopsis fici W106-1
-----------------------
Microdochium bolleyi
-----------------------
Pseudomassariella vexata
-----------------------
Rosellinia necatrix
-------
----------
Magnaporthiopsis poae ATCC 64411
------------------------
-
Gaeumannomyces tritici R3-111a-1
-------------------
Pyricularia oryzae 70-15
-------------------
-
Diaporthe helianthi
--------------------
----
Diaporthe ampelina
-------
--------------
Coniella lustricola
-----------------------
Valsa mali var. pyri
-------------------
-
Neurospora tetrasperma FGSC 2509
-------------------
----
Neurospora crassa OR74A
--------------------------
Sordaria macrospora k-hell
----------------------
-
Chaetomium thermophilum var. thermophilum DSM 1495
-----------------
-
-
----
Chaetomium globosum CBS 148.51
-----------------------
Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464
-----------------------
Thielavia terrestris NRRL 8126
------------------------
Madurella mycetomatis
----------------
Sporothrix brasiliensis 5110
----------------
-
Sporothrix schenckii ATCC 58251
-----------------
----
Sporothrix insectorum RCEF 264
--------------------
Grosmannia clavigera kw1407
--------------------
Ophiostoma piceae UAMH 11346
-------------------------
Coniochaeta ligniaria NRRL 30616
-------------------------
Phaeoacremonium minimum UCRPA7
-------------
-
Erysiphe necator
-----------------
----
Erysiphe pulchra
--------------------
Blumeria graminis f. sp. hordei DH14
---------------------
-
Oidiodendron maius Zn
----------------
Amorphotheca resinae ATCC 22711
----
-------------
-
Meliniomyces bicolor E
-------------------
----
Hyaloscypha variabilis F
---------------------
-----------
Glarea lozoyensis ATCC 20868
-------------------
-
Sclerotinia borealis F-4128
----------------
----
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum 1980 UF-70 ASM14694v1
-----------------------
Botrytis cinerea B05.10
--------------------
-
Marssonina brunnea f. sp. 'multigermtubi' MB_m1
-------------------
Diplocarpon rosae
-------------------
-
Phialocephala scopiformis
-------------
-------
Phialocephala subalpina
-------------
----
Rhynchosporium agropyri
----------------
-
Rhynchosporium secalis
-------------------
Rhynchosporium commune
--------------------
Cadophora sp. DSE1049
----------------
Rutstroemia sp. NJR-2017a WRK4
-----------------
-
Rutstroemia sp. NJR-2017a BVV2
----------------
Rutstroemia sp. NJR-2017a BBW
---------------------
Pezoloma ericae
-----------------
-
Baudoinia panamericana UAMH 10762
----------------
Hortaea werneckii EXF-2000
-----------------
-
Rachicladosporium sp. CCFEE 5018
----------------
Rachicladosporium antarcticum
-------------
----
-
Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323
----------------------
Zymoseptoria brevis
-------------------
-
Pseudocercospora musae
----------------------
Pseudocercospora fijiensis CIRAD86
----------------------
Cercospora beticola
----------------
-
-
Cercospora berteroae
-------------------
Cercospora zeina
-------------
--------
Dothistroma septosporum NZE10
-----------------------
Pseudocercospora eumusae
-----------------------
Ramularia collo-cygni
-----------------------
Sphaerulina musiva SO2202
-------------------
Aureobasidium melanogenum CBS 110374
------------------------
-
Aureobasidium pullulans EXF-150
-------------------
Aureobasidium subglaciale EXF-2481
-------------------
Aureobasidium namibiae CBS 147.97
----------------------------
Elsinoe australis
----------------
-
Diplodia corticola
----------------
----
Diplodia seriata UCDDS831v0.1
-----------------------
Macrophomina phaseolina MS6
------------------
-----
--------
Neofusicoccum parvum UCRNP2
------------------------
Coniosporium apollinis CBS 100218
------------------------
Acidomyces richmondensis BFW
----------------
Stagonospora sp. SRC1lsM3a
------------------------
-
Periconia macrospinosa
-------------------
Paraphaeosphaeria sporulosa
-----------------------
-
Epicoccum nigrum
----------------------
Ascochyta rabiei
----------------------
-
Pyrenophora teres f. teres 0-1
-------------------------
Pyrenophora tritici-repentis Pt-1C-BFP
-------------------------
Bipolaris zeicola 26-R-13
-------------------------
Bipolaris victoriae FI3
-------------------
-
-
Bipolaris maydis C5
-------------
-
-------
Bipolaris oryzae ATCC 44560
----------------------
Bipolaris sorokiniana ND90Pr
-----------------------
Exserohilum turcica Et28A
-----------------------
Alternaria alternata
-----------------------
Stemphylium lycopersici
------------------------
Parastagonospora nodorum SN15
------------------------
Pyrenochaeta sp. DS3sAY3a
------------------------
Leptosphaeria maculans JN3
-------------------------
Clohesyomyces aquaticus
-------------------------
Corynespora cassiicola Philippines
--------------------------------------
Xylona heveae TC161
----------
-
Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720
--------------
----
[Candida] auris ASM118947v1
-----------------
Metschnikowia bicuspidata var. bicuspidata NRRL YB-4993
----
---------------
-
Sugiyamaella lignohabitans
----------------
Wickerhamiella sorbophila
---------------------
-
Kuraishia capsulata CBS 1993
----------------
Nadsonia fulvescens var. elongata DSM 6958
----------------
-
Ogataea parapolymorpha DL-1
-------------------
Ogataea polymorpha
-----------------
-
-
Pichia membranifaciens NRRL Y-2026
-------------------
Pichia kudriavzevii ASM76445v1
--------------------
Brettanomyces bruxellensis AWRI1499
----------------
-
Komagataella phaffii GS115 ASM174695v1
-------------------
Komagataella phaffii GS115 GCA_000027005.1
-----------------
-
-
Wickerhamomyces ciferrii
-------------------
Wickerhamomyces anomalus NRRL Y-366-8
----------------
-
Cyberlindnera fabianii ASM320585v1
----------------
Cyberlindnera jadinii
----------------
Hanseniaspora uvarum DSM 2768
----------------
Hanseniaspora osmophila
---------------------
-
Hanseniaspora opuntiae
----------------
Hanseniaspora valbyensis NRRL Y-1626
----------------
Hanseniaspora guilliermondii
--------------------
-
Debaryomyces hansenii CBS767
-------------------
Debaryomyces fabryi
-------------------
Candida albicans SC5314 Cand_albi_SC5314_V4
-------------------
-
Candida parapsilosis
----------------
----
Candida tropicalis MYA-3404
-----------------------
Lodderomyces elongisporus NRRL YB-4239
-------------
---------
Babjeviella inositovora NRRL Y-12698
------------------------
Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260
------------------------
Suhomyces tanzawaensis NRRL Y-17324
------------------------
Spathaspora passalidarum NRRL Y-27907
------------------------------
------------
Scheffersomyces stipitis CBS 6054
---------------------
Hyphopichia burtonii NRRL Y-1933
---------------------
Millerozyma farinosa CBS 7064
-------------
-
Eremothecium gossypii ATCC 10895
-------------
----
Eremothecium gossypii FDAG1
--------------------
Eremothecium cymbalariae DBVPG#7215
-----------------
-
Tetrapisispora phaffii CBS 4417
----------------
Tetrapisispora blattae CBS 6284
-----------------
-
Lachancea lanzarotensis
----------------
Lachancea dasiensis CBS 10888
-----------------
-
Naumovozyma dairenensis CBS 421
----------------
Naumovozyma castellii CBS 4309
-----------------
-
Kazachstania africana CBS 2517
----------------
Kazachstania naganishii CBS 8797
----------------
Kluyveromyces lactis
-----------------
-
Kluyveromyces dobzhanskii CBS 2104
----------
----
Kluyveromyces marxianus DMKU3-1042
----------------
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii ASM2636v1
-----------------
-
Zygosaccharomyces bailii CLIB 213
----------------
Zygosaccharomyces parabailii
----------------
Saccharomyces arboricola H-6
----------------
Saccharomyces sp. 'boulardii' ASM129837v2
-----------------
-
Saccharomyces kudriavzevii IFO 1802
----------------
Saccharomyces eubayanus
----------------
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C
---------------------
Vanderwaltozyma polyspora DSM 70294
----
------------------
Torulaspora delbrueckii
------------------------
Saccharomycetaceae sp. 'Ashbya aceri'
------------------------
[Candida] glabrata ASM254v2
------------------------
Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460
-------------------------
Lipomyces starkeyi NRRL Y-11557
-------------------------
Tortispora caseinolytica NRRL Y-17796
-------------------------
Ascoidea rubescens DSM 1968
-------------------------
Yarrowia lipolytica YALIA101
-------------
Pneumocystis carinii B80
-------------
-
Pneumocystis jirovecii RU7
----------------
Pneumocystis murina B123
----------------
Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-
-------------
-
Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus OY26
------------------------------------------
----
Schizosaccharomyces octosporus yFS286
-------------
Schizosaccharomyces japonicus yFS275
--------------
Protomyces lactucaedebilis
--------------
Saitoella complicata NRRL Y-17804 Scomplicata_3.0
--------------
Neolecta irregularis DAH-3
----------
-
Puccinia graminis f. sp. tritici 04KEN156/4
-------------
Puccinia graminis f. sp. tritici CRL 75-36-700-3
----------
-----
Puccinia striiformis
-----------------
Puccinia sorghi
----------
--------
Puccinia triticina 1-1 BBBD Race 1
--------------------
Puccinia coronata var. avenae f. sp. avenae
---------------------
Melampsora larici-populina 98AG31
-------------
-
Rhodotorula toruloides ATCC 204091
------------------
-------
Rhodotorula graminis WP1
-----------------
-
-
Microbotryum intermedium
-------------------
Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae p1A1 Lamole
--------------------
Leucosporidium creatinivorum
-------------------------
Mixia osmundae IAM 14324 Mosmundae_2.0
-------------
-
Moesziomyces antarcticus T-34
----------------
Moesziomyces aphidis DSM 70725
-------------
-
Ustilago maydis 521
-------------
----
Ustilago hordei
--------------------
Sporisorium reilianum SRZ2
-------------
--------
Pseudozyma hubeiensis SY62
-----------------------
Anthracocystis flocculosa PF-1
-----------------------
Kalmanozyma brasiliensis GHG001
------------------------
Testicularia cyperi
----------------
Malassezia vespertilionis
---------------------
-
Malassezia globosa CBS 7966
----------------
Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132 ASM34930v2
----------------
Malassezia pachydermatis
----------------
-
Acaromyces ingoldii
------------------
-------
Meira miltonrushii
----------------
-
Pseudomicrostroma glucosiphilum
-------------------
Jaminaea rosea
-------------------
Tilletia controversa
-----------------
-
-
Tilletia caries
-------------------
Tilletia walkeri
-------------------
Tilletia indica
--------------------
Ceraceosorus guamensis
--------------------
Tilletiopsis washingtonensis
--------------------
Tilletiaria anomala UBC 951
-------------------------
Violaceomyces palustris
---------------------
-
Trichosporon asahii var. asahii CBS 8904
-----------------------
-------
Cutaneotrichosporon oleaginosum
-------------
Kwoniella bestiolae CBS 10118
-------------
-
Kwoniella dejecticola CBS 10117
--------------
-------
Kwoniella pini CBS 10737
-------------------
Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans JEC21
----------------
-
-
Cryptococcus depauperatus CBS 7841
----------------------
Cryptococcus gattii WM276
----------------------
Cryptococcus amylolentus CBS 6039
-------------
--------
Tsuchiyaea wingfieldii CBS 7118
---------------------
Kockovaella imperatae
---------------------
Naematelia encephala
---------------------
Tremella mesenterica DSM 1558
-------------
-
Calocera cornea HHB12733
----------------------
----
Calocera viscosa TUFC12733
-----------------
Dacryopinax primogenitus
--------------------------
-
Wallemia ichthyophaga EXF-994
-------------
Wallemia mellicola CBS 633.66
---------------------
-
Piloderma croceum F 1598
----------------
Fibularhizoctonia sp. CBS 109695
--------------------
-
Serpula lacrymans var. lacrymans S7.3
-------------------
Coniophora puteana RWD-64-598 SS2
--------------------
-
Suillus luteus UH-Slu-Lm8-n1
-------------------
Rhizopogon vesiculosus
-------------
----
-
Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270
----------------
----
Pisolithus microcarpus 441
-
--------------------
Scleroderma citrinum Foug A
-------------------
-
Paxillus rubicundulus Ve08.2h10
----------------
----
Paxillus involutus ATCC 200175
--------------------
Hydnomerulius pinastri MD-312
--------------------
-
Laccaria amethystina LaAM-08-1
-------------------
Laccaria bicolor S238N-H82
-------------------
Armillaria gallica
-------
----------
-
Armillaria solidipes
-------------
----
Armillaria ostoyae
--------------------
Cylindrobasidium torrendii FP15055 ss-10
----------
--------
-
Termitomyces sp. J132
-------------------
Hypsizygus marmoreus
--------------------
-
Lentinula edodes
-------------------
Gymnopus luxurians FD-317 M1
--------------------
-
Hypholoma sublateritium FD-334 SS-4
-------------
----
Galerina marginata CBS 339.88
--------------------
-
Leucoagaricus sp. SymC.cos
-------------------
Agaricus bisporus var. burnettii JB137-S8
--------------------
-
Amanita muscaria Koide BX008
-------------------
Amanita thiersii Skay4041
--------------------
-
Moniliophthora perniciosa FA553
-------------------
Moniliophthora roreri MCA 2997
------------------------
Fistulina hepatica ATCC 64428
------------------------
Schizophyllum commune H4-8
------------------------
Hebeloma cylindrosporum h7
------------------------
Coprinopsis cinerea okayama7#130
------------------------
Pleurotus ostreatus PC15
-------------------------
Jaapia argillacea MUCL 33604
-------------------------
Plicaturopsis crispa FD-325 SS-3
---------------------
-
Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830
----------------
Serendipita indica DSM 11827
---------------------
-
Sistotremastrum niveocremeum HHB9708
----------------
Sistotremastrum suecicum HHB10207 ss-3
---------------------
-
Gloeophyllum trabeum ATCC 11539
----------------
Neolentinus lepideus HHB14362 ss-1
----------------
-
Pyrrhoderma noxium
-------
--------
----
Fomitiporia mediterranea MF3/22
-----------------
Schizopora paradoxa
-------------
Peniophora sp. CONT
------------------
-
Stereum hirsutum FP-91666 SS1
-------------
Heterobasidion irregulare TC 32-1
-------------
Tulasnella calospora MUT 4182
------------------
-
Botryobasidium botryosum FD-172 SS1
-------------
Rhizoctonia solani AG-1 IA
-----------------
-
Fomitopsis pinicola FP-58527 SS1
-------
-------
Daedalea quercina L-15889
-----------------
-
Laetiporus sulphureus 93-53
----------------
Wolfiporia cocos MD-104 SS10
-----------------
-
Phlebiopsis gigantea 11061_1 CR5-6
----------------
Phanerochaete carnosa HHB-10118-sp
----------------
Trametes versicolor FP-101664 SS1
----------------
-
Trametes coccinea BRFM310
----------
-------
Trametes cinnabarina
-------------
----
Trametes pubescens
--------------------
Dichomitus squalens LYAD-421 SS1
--------------------
Ganoderma sinense ZZ0214-1
---------------------
Grifola frondosa
---------------------
Fibroporia radiculosa
---------------------
Phlebia centrifuga
---------------------
Postia placenta Mad-698-R
---------------------
Gelatoporia subvermispora B
----------------------
Exidia glandulosa HHB12029
----------------------
Punctularia strigosozonata HHB-11173 SS5
-----------------------
Sphaerobolus stellatus SS14
-----------------------
-
Basidiobolus meristosporus CBS 931.73
----------
Conidiobolus coronatus NRRL 28638
-----------------------
-
Allomyces macrogynus ATCC 38327
----------
Catenaria anguillulae PL171
-----------------------
-
Paramicrosporidium saccamoebae
----------
Rozella allomycis CSF55
--------------
-
Absidia repens
-------------
Hesseltinella vesiculosa
--------------
-
Lichtheimia ramosa
-------------
Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682
----------
----
-
Rhizopus delemar RA 99-880
-------------------
Rhizopus microsporus Rmicro_CBS_344.29_Allpaths-LG
-------------
-
-
Mucor circinelloides f. circinelloides 1006PhL
----------
----------
Mucor ambiguus
-----------------------
Choanephora cucurbitarum
------------------------
Syncephalastrum racemosum
-------
----------------
Bifiguratus adelaidae
-------------
-
Mortierella elongata AG-77
------------------
----
Mortierella verticillata NRRL 6337
----------------------------
-----------
Lobosporangium transversale
-----------------------
Rhizophagus clarus
-------
-
Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis JEL423
-------
----
Batrachochytrium salamandrivorans
--------------
Spizellomyces punctatus DAOM BR117
--------------
Rhizoclosmatium globosum
------------
----
-
Piromyces sp. E2
-------
----
Piromyces finnis
--------------
Anaeromyces robustus
--------------
Neocallimastix californiae
---------------
Gonapodya prolifera JEL478
---------------
-
Trachipleistophora hominis
----------
Vavraia culicis subsp. floridensis
----------
Nosema ceranae BRL01
----------
-
Nosema apis BRL 01